SHC Junior Academy

CompetitionsUnknown
Home strip: maroon/white/light blue
Away strip: Unknown
Date Time Fixture Opponent Result Match report
3 Sep 2016 11:00 Home Stamford Win 1 - 0 View
11 Nov 2016 19:30 Home Long Sutton Loss 0 - 1 View
18 Nov 2016 19:30 Home Bourne Grammar School Win 2 - 0 View
2 Dec 2016 18:30 Home Wisbech Draw 1 - 1 View
13 Jan 2017 19:00 Away City of Peterborough Loss 2 - 3 View
29 Jan 2017 10:30 Home March Town Loss 1 - 2 View
7 Feb 2017 19:30 Away Long Sutton Win 2 - 1 View
4 Mar 2017 10:00 Away Stamford - Pending
1 Apr 2017 10:15 Away Wisbech Loss 0 - 1 View
22 Apr 2017 11:00 Away Tournament N/A Pending

Player profiles

  1. Tom Amess
    Tom Amess

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  2. Millie Armond
    Millie Armond

    Preferred position: Unknown

  3. Archie  Arnold
    Archie Arnold

    Preferred position: Goalkeeper

  4. Small
    Jess Ball

    Preferred position: Unknown

  5. Small
    Thomas Ball

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  6. Billy  Berry
    Billy Berry

    Preferred position: Defender

  7. Albert Berry
    Albert Berry

    Preferred position: Goalkeeper

  8. Tom Bland
    Tom Bland

    Preferred position: Unknown

  9. Small
    Sharna Connolly

    Preferred position: Unknown

  10. Small
    Mia Dewing

    Preferred position: Defender

    Lincs U13 2015/2016 (c)
    Lincs U13 2016/2017 (c)
    Midlands U13 Elite training.
    Lincs U15

  11. Small
    Jacob Drew

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  12. Reuben Gray
    Reuben Gray

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  13. Joshua Haines
    Joshua Haines

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  14. George Halgarth
    George Halgarth

    Preferred position: Forward

  15. Grace Hodgett
    Grace Hodgett

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  16. Abigail Hodgett
    Abigail Hodgett

    Preferred position: Goalkeeper

  17. Sidrah Hussein
    Sidrah Hussein

    Preferred position: Unknown

  18. Alexander Learwood-Griffiths
    Alexander Learwood-Griffiths

    Preferred position: Unknown

  19. William Lowe
    William Lowe

    Preferred position: Forward

  20. Small
    Joe Maltby

    Preferred position: Unknown

  21. Amy Naylor
    Amy Naylor

    Preferred position: Forward

  22. Small
    Sean Oleary

    Preferred position: Defender

  23. Matthew Peach
    Matthew Peach

    Preferred position: Defender

  24. James Pearson
    James Pearson

    Preferred position: Defender

  25. Ethan Pearson
    Ethan Pearson

    Preferred position: Utility

  26. Daniel Plant
    Daniel Plant

    Preferred position: Forward

  27. Calypso Priestley
    Calypso Priestley

    Preferred position: Midfielder

  28. James Ravell
    James Ravell

    Preferred position: Utility

  29. Small
    Jessica Richards

    Preferred position: Unknown

  30. Small
    Sullivan Smith

    Preferred position: Goalkeeper

  31. Charlie Smith
    Charlie Smith

    Preferred position: Utility

  32. Small
    Lauren Spenceley

    Preferred position: Forward

  33. Daniel Storey
    Daniel Storey

    Preferred position: Unknown

  34. George Tansley
    George Tansley

    Preferred position: Utility

  35. Katie White
    Katie White

    Preferred position: Unknown

  36. Alex Wilson
    Alex Wilson

    Preferred position: Unknown

  37. Alex Doughty
    Alex Doughty

    Preferred position: Defender

    I am known as a shrimp! I play in defence but occasionally enjoy a run down a wing or 2

  38. Milly Hastings
    Milly Hastings

    Preferred position: Utility

  39. Matthew Gedney
    Matthew Gedney

    Preferred position: Utility

  40. Elizabeth Tansley
    Elizabeth Tansley

    Preferred position: Utility

  41. Small
    Aaron Scholes

    Preferred position: Midfielder

    Not as speedy as my brothers but getting there!

  42. Oliver Smith
    Oliver Smith

    Preferred position: Midfielder

Join our club

Contact us today if you are interested in finding out more about our club either as a player, official, coach or volunteer.

Get in touch

Sponsors Area